FRP Farming Tank
FRP Farming Tank

FRP Farming Tank

Price 19 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 1000 Pieces, Piece

FRP Farming Tank Specification

  • Capacity
  • Available in multiple capacities (500 Ltr to 20,000 Ltr or customized)
  • Tank Capacity
  • Up to 20,000 Liters or custom
  • Accessories
  • Outlet valve, Inlet fitting, Drain fitting (on request)
  • Features
  • UV Stabilized, Easy installation, Maintenance free
  • Flow Rate
  • Varies as per usage
  • Weight
  • Lightweight compared to RCC/metal tanks
  • Usage & Applications
  • Fish farming, Aquaculture, Water storage, Agriculture
  • Install Type
  • Above ground
  • Filtration Property
  • Compatible with external filtration units
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • As per requirement / Customizable
  • Product Name
  • FRP Farming Tank
  • Product Type
  • Aquariums
  • Material
  • FRP
  • Color
  • Blue
  • Feature
  • Corrosion resistant, Durable, Leak-proof, Lightweight
  • Temperature Resistance
  • Suitable for -20°C to +70°C
  • Surface Finish
  • Glossy smooth finish
  • Shape
  • Round / Cylindrical / Rectangular available
  • Maintenance
  • Minimal maintenance required
  • Mobility
  • Portable / Easy to relocate
  • Life Span
  • Expected life above 10 years
  • Compatibility
  • Saltwater & Freshwater safe
  • Reinforcement Type
  • Multi-layered with added fiber reinforcement
 

FRP Farming Tank Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1000 Pieces, Piece
  • Supply Ability
  • 10 Pieces, Piece Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • Mizoram, Andhra Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, Odisha, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Nagaland, Tripura, West Bengal
 

About FRP Farming Tank



Discover the new FRP Farming Tank, engineered for soaring performance in aquaculture and agriculture. Available in round, cylindrical, and rectangular shapes with a lustrous, glossy-smooth surface, this first-string solution brings instant savings and an unbeatable price for farmers and professionals. The multi-layered fiber-reinforced design is durable, leak-proof, and corrosion-resistant, supporting temperatures from -20C to +70C. Easily portable and lightweight, each tank is maintenance-free and UV stabilized, guaranteeing over 10 years of reliable service. Compatible with both freshwater and saltwater, customized dimensions and blue finish complete this versatile product.

Competitive Advantages & Application Area of FRP Farming Tank

The FRP Farming Tank combines corrosion resistance and effortless maintenance, making it ideal for aquaculture, fish farming, water storage, and agricultural applications. Its portable and lightweight structure outpaces conventional tanks, facilitating seamless installation above ground. The glossy, UV-stabilized surface enhances operational hygiene and visual appeal, while the tanks compatibility with external filtration units broadens its usage spectrum. Customers enjoy flexible capacity choices and scalable solutions for varied commercial and farming needs, ensuring peak suitability across diverse operational sites.


Export Markets, Certifications & Supply Offer for FRP Farming Tank

FRP Farming Tanks are dispatched to major export markets with stringent attention to packaging quality and timely delivery. Certified under recognized manufacturing standards, these tanks uphold international reliability and safety benchmarks. JRMS, the manufacturer, maintains a high supply ability, guaranteeing consistent stock levels and customized offers for wholesalers worldwide. Each order, regardless of quantity, benefits from careful logistics, tailored dispatching, and responsive support to meet the needs of global aquaculture and agricultural clients.


Specification

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Litre

Brand

JRMS

Material

FRP/PPFRP

Color

Blue

Usage/Application

Fish Farming Tank

Shape

Rectangle

Wall Thickness

1-3 mm

Height

200-300 mm

Brand

JRMS

Material

FRP/PPFRP

Color

Blue

Usage/Application

Fish Farming Tank

Shape

Rectangle

Wall Thickness

1-3 mm

Height

200-300 mm



FAQs of FRP Farming Tank:


Q: How does the multi-layered reinforcement improve the durability of the FRP Farming Tank?

A: The multi-layered fiber reinforcement strengthens the tank, enhancing resistance to impact, temperature fluctuations, and corrosion, thereby extending its lifespan above 10 years.

Q: What applications are suitable for the FRP Farming Tank?

A: FRP Farming Tanks are versatile, making them ideal for fish farming, general aquaculture, water storage, agricultural use, and systems requiring external filtration units.

Q: When is the best time to install a FRP Farming Tank for aquaculture operations?

A: Installation can occur year-round due to the tanks above-ground, easy-install design and temperature tolerance from -20C to +70C, ensuring reliability in varying climates.

Q: Where can these tanks be dispatched and what is the minimum order quantity?

A: FRP Farming Tanks are available for supply and dispatch across India and export markets, with the minimum order quantity starting from as low as 1 litre.

Q: What is the process for customizing the dimensions and fittings of the FRP Farming Tank?

A: Customers can specify required dimensions (length, width, height) and request accessory fittings such as outlet valves, inlet fittings, and drain fittings during ordering.

Q: How does the lustrous glossy finish benefit maintenance and operations?

A: The glossy, smooth surface is easy to clean, reduces algae and microbial buildup, and maintains hygienic conditions for aquaculture and agricultural applications.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Fish Culture Tank Category

Portable FRP Carb Hatchery Tank

Portable FRP Carb Hatchery Tank

Price 150000 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Features : Easy to Install, Corrosion Resistant, Low Maintenance

Accessories : Aeration System, Water Outlet/Inlet, Cover Lid (Optional)

Product Type : Others, Portable Fish Hatchery Tank

Flow Rate : Customized, controllable

Rectangular Frp Fish Tank

Rectangular Frp Fish Tank

Price 21 INR / Liter

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Liters

Features : Easy to Clean, NonToxic, Weather Resistant, UV Resistant

Accessories : Available on request: Cover, Stand, Inlet/Outlet Fittings

Product Type : Others, Rectangular FRP Fish Tank

Flow Rate : Depends on filtration system used

Fish Culture FRP Tank

Fish Culture FRP Tank

Price 18 INR / Liter

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Liters, Liter

Features : Nonreactive surface, Lightweight, Easy to install, Portable

Accessories : Drain Valve, Fittings for Inlet & Outlet

Product Type : Aquariums

Flow Rate : Variable, suitable for aquaculture filtration integration



Our main business states are West Bengal, Andaman and Nicobar Islands, Jharkhand, Bihar, Odisha.
Back to top